back

Turning Public Buses Into Toilets

Ever wanted to hang out in a toilet? You can now. 🚽

02/12/2019 4:05 AM
  • 438.6k
  • 147

106 comments

  • Hardik S.
    02/12/2019 04:09

    I could have lived without knowing it.

  • Manas S.
    02/12/2019 04:11

    place for you

  • Mohammad H.
    02/12/2019 04:11

    ?? 😁

  • Mona P.
    02/12/2019 04:16

    no doubt why pune is the best city to live

  • Vishnu K.
    02/12/2019 04:21

    Weird Most of the public toilets on lockdown And most of them take charge Pee=5 Stool(✌️)=10 I choose to pee trash Cause I can't pay my bus money for just peeing

  • Parul M.
    02/12/2019 04:33

    Something that Delhi needs desperately!!!

  • कपिल ग.
    02/12/2019 04:54

    Gr8 initiative every big city should have them in good nos.👍

  • Gauri G.
    02/12/2019 05:00

    Ila Gupta

  • Praroop J.
    02/12/2019 05:00

    wanna get this rolling in our place ?

  • Parul N.
    02/12/2019 05:01

    Good work 👍

  • Pritam S.
    02/12/2019 05:04

    Yes but they don't have a men's toilet! I don't know why

  • Veenaojha
    02/12/2019 05:25

    Excellent good job

  • Jon W.
    02/12/2019 05:31

    This how ngo’s spend Govt dole and corporate donations

  • Rosaleen S.
    02/12/2019 06:05

    Have them everywhere please!!

  • Tanya D.
    02/12/2019 06:13

    Bande toh susu karte he nai hain?

  • Rajeev K.
    02/12/2019 06:15

    Thanks a lot guys pls contact us @18002093450 or 9823074747 or email [email protected] #3sindia

  • Sasuke U.
    02/12/2019 06:46

    Hats off dear. Your ideas are inspiration and way for many big cities, also lots of thanks for welfare of society

  • Radha M.
    02/12/2019 06:57

    😭❤️

  • Anupam B.
    02/12/2019 07:51

    गुड जॉब done

  • Vibha J.
    02/12/2019 07:52

    Great work