back

Bus bikes for school transport in Normandy

Say goodbye to buses and say hello to multi-user bicycles, aka the S'Cool Bus. This is how children in Normandy get to school. 🚲

10/12/2018 07:03updated: 20/05/2019 16:15
  • 10.1m
  • 806

637 comments

  • Dave H.
    18/12/2018 22:16

    Henry would love this not to sure Jackie the bus driver would be

  • Kevin K.
    19/12/2018 11:20

    this is an awesome idea.

  • Carol G.
    20/12/2018 05:35

    Great idea for transportation to the Senior Center!

  • Jess P.
    20/12/2018 08:40

    we need THIS

  • Naomi S.
    20/12/2018 21:32

    this is what we need 😂😂

  • Kyle N.
    21/12/2018 21:16

    Michelle Benson

  • Leah G.
    22/12/2018 10:26

    we should get one 😂 xxxx

  • Nathan L.
    22/12/2018 11:20

    HOLY SHIT ITS GEORGE 😂😂😂

  • Baber S.
    22/12/2018 13:19

    Whatva fantastic concept, and it keeps the kids healthy too, and its green too

  • Daniel-Leo M.
    22/12/2018 18:25

    Should've gone to specsavers

  • Peter C.
    22/12/2018 19:44

    Hell no get the bus tight ass

  • Mike K.
    22/12/2018 19:51

    Great until someone hits it

  • McKinley C.
    22/12/2018 20:23

    Yellow vest commie scum

  • Matthew H.
    22/12/2018 20:26

    can we have this at uni too please

  • Danny W.
    22/12/2018 20:38

    you should get one of these bikes

  • Julie W.
    22/12/2018 20:59

    Brilliant x

  • Nicola M.
    22/12/2018 21:54

    what do you think

  • Pete S.
    22/12/2018 23:39

    wow just wow 😂

  • Felicity L.
    23/12/2018 00:30

    I love this idea. Please can I have one please

  • Harriet M.
    23/12/2018 07:42

    how cool is this!